Annual Report 2017 - Committees, Working Groups, and Advisory Panels

Technology Advisory Committees

Boiler technology advisory committee

Andrew Wright
Bert Johnson
Bob Norton
Caleb Lawrence
Clayton Roy Mullen
Derek Belton
Ed Florencio
Glenn McQuarrie
Graham Smith
Matt Buss
Richard Michael
Rinus Jellema
Robert Gottschlich
Sanja Boskovic
Steven Lukawitski
Wayne Borrowman

Electrical technology advisory committee

Adam van Steinburg
Andy Cleven
Bill Strain
Cam Duncan
Gary Geissinger
Jeremy Overton
Jim Gamble
Jim Mummery
Ken Scambler
Lawrence Gibson
Mark Kelvin
Mike Shea
Nick Leforte
Paul Steele
Steve Dyck

Elevating devices technology advisory committee

Albert Leung
Allister Hayes
Corrie Archer
Heiner Marnet
Louie Rapos
Mark Townsend
Mike Funk
Oskar Kwieton
Randy Martin
Ray DeMeyer
Rob Houston
Steve Patrick
Wendy Morrison

Gas technology advisory committee

Byron Book
Byron Rilling
Clint Hillman
Darren Tocher
Gary Lengle
Ian Chang
Ken Newbert
Marty Old
Maurice Poitras
Michael Pizzolato
Rob Gardner
Rob Marchiori
Wayne Cankovic

 

Technology Advisory Committee Working Groups

Gas technology advisory committee - Woodframe shrinkage working group

Brian Zinn
Darren Tocher
Ken Newbert
Mike Pizzolato
Rob Gardner

Advisory Panels

Advisory panel of stakeholders

Adam van Steinburg
Alan Wrong
Ann English
Bill Yearwood
Cam Filmer
Catherine Holt
Chris Gardner
Dana Taylor
Deborah Bowman
Deborah Cahill
Gianluca Arcari
Gregory Steves
Kirk Rockerbie
Lindsay Langill
Lionel Railton
Lorne Richard
Michael Cameron
Mitch Weimer 
Nancy Olewiler
Patrick Ryan
Paul LaBranche
Shelley Gray
Steve Sharples
Wendy Strugnell
Zulie Sachedina

Internationally Trained Workers advisory panel

Ben Lee
Eric Steinson
Jim Tallman
Lance Lane

Elevating Devices B44 Code Adoption advisory panel

Allister Hayes
Corrie Archer
Eric Peterson
Monika Varga
Raymond DeMeyer
Rob Houston

Elevating Devices Maintenance Control Programs advisory panel

Allister Hayes
Heiner Marnet
Ian McAllister
Larry Ewanek
Michael Chadney
Ray DeMeyer

Safety Standards administrations group 

Brett Dwyer
Dary Fitzgerald
Dave Rasmussen
Doug Patan
Gavin Woo
Gord Postle
Jim Siemens
John De Ruiter
Keiller Gowans
Kevin Spooner
Maurice Poitras
Mike Shannon
Mike Staples
Paul Kelly
Paul Steele
Phil White
Phil Wayne
Rob Dyer
Ryan Morhart
Stephen Cote-rolvink
Wayne White

Safety Standards administrations group - Electric Vehicles Management Systems working group

Bill Strain
Colby Manle
Don Chandler
Eric Sipila
Gary Geissinger
Jeremy Overton
Kelly Carmichael
Mark Kelvin
Michael Nash
Mike Shea